The Living Vine

Everything I build grows on one vine.

One ecosystem — app, channel, films, store, code, and the Salesforce climb — drawn as the vine it is. Every number below is real, names its source, and carries its freshness stamp. If a source ever fails, the last verified value stays with its old stamp: never a zero, never a blank, never a guess.

The App — Word of God Risen

  • Books78Computed from the repo · Word of God Risen · data/books.ts
  • Cross-references96,177Computed from the repo · data/cross-refs.json (10,000 verse keys)
  • Audio Bible chapters1,503Verified Oct 13, 2026 · Production records
  • Designed covers78Computed from the repo · one per book
  • Sitemap pages1,678Computed at last site build

The Channel — TruVINE

  • Subscribers840Updated daily · YouTube
  • Total views153,837Updated daily · YouTube
  • Videos375Updated daily · YouTube

The Films

  • Mark — animated Gospel pilotPilot complete (v9)Verified Oct 13, 2026 · Production records
  • Jude's 15th-birthday filmThree voice versions masteredVerified Oct 13, 2026 · next cut in gated production
  • Parable Shorts in production40Verified Oct 13, 2026 · Production records

The Store

  • Products live8Updated daily · Printify store · product count only

The Code — GitHub

  • Public repositories276Updated hourly · GitHub · building since 2020
  • Flagship commits152Computed from the repo · word-of-god-risen
  • Latest code pushOct 13, 2026Updated hourly · GitHub
  • Followers22Updated hourly · GitHub
  • This portfolio deployedOct 13, 2026Updated hourly · this site's repo
  • Visitors to this portfolioCounting since Oct 13, 2026Counting since Oct 13, 2026 · Vercel Analytics · this site

Salesforce — the climb

  • RankExpeditionerVerified Oct 13, 2026 · Trailblazer profile
  • Points43,675Verified Oct 13, 2026
  • To Ranger6,325 points87% there — full tracker below

Ministry & Operations

  • Automated watchers running3Computed from the hooks directory · spike watch · thumbnail guard · weekly site check
  • The standardFaithfulness over numbers“God is not unjust; he will not forget your work…” — Hebrews 6:10

Ministry milestones

Dates are exact where a dated record witnessed the milestone. A threshold first verified already crossed is stamped “by” the observation date — never backdated.

  1. 78-book library complete Word of God Risen reached 78 books in canonical order — every book with a Pixar-style cover telling its story. Production log · Oct 6, 2026
  2. Audio Bible complete — 1,503 chapters The whole Bible, the lost books, and the parables live in Grandpa Teddy's voice; all 1,519 tracks are volume-normalized. Production records · Oct 8, 2026
  3. 800 subscribers TruVINE passed 800 subscribers, up from about 750 earlier that same day. Channel report · daily log, Oct 9, 2026
  4. Mark animated film greenlit Jason greenlit the animated Gospel of Mark pilot — Teddy narrates the Scripture word for word, leading the Mark → John → Genesis sequence. Production record · Oct 11, 2026
  5. 150,000 total views The channel was verified at 153,627 total views on Oct 12; the exact crossing was not witnessed, so this milestone is stamped 'by' that date. Channel stats pull · Oct 12, 2026

Salesforce Tracker

The climb, on the record.

I study on Trailhead itself, in my own time — every unit counts toward points, badges, and rank. Trailhead publishes no public API for learner stats, so these numbers are verified by hand against my public profile and stamped with the date. Never scraped, never guessed.

43,675 of 50,000 points toward Ranger — 6,325 to go.

87% there. The badge requirement is already cleared — 162 badges against the 100 needed ✓ — points are the only wall left.

  • 162 badges
  • 20 trails completed
  • Agentblazer Champion ’25 (Level 1)

Last verified Oct 13, 2026 · checked against the public Trailblazer profile.

The active climb — JavaScript Developer trailmix

46% complete · 5,800 points still earnable — this one trail nearly closes the Ranger gap by itself. Next unit: Coding for Web Accessibility.

  • Next Coding for Web Accessibility 300 pts
  • In progress LWC Basics 1,300 pts
  • Remaining LWC and Salesforce Data 1,500 pts
  • Remaining LWC for Visualforce Developers 1,300 pts
  • Remaining LWC for Aura Developers 600 pts
  • Remaining LWC Tests 500 pts
  • In progress Quick Start: LWC finishing

The road ahead

  1. Ranger rank6,325 points to go — badges already cleared
  2. JavaScript Developer trailmix — complete46% banked · 5,800 points still earnable
  3. Platform Administrator certificationThe gateway credential for Salesforce shops
  4. Agentforce Specialist certificationBuilding on Agentblazer Champion ’25

Session & milestone log

  • Study plan opened. JavaScript Developer trailmix chosen as the active climb (46% banked); Ranger gap measured: 6,325 points.
  • Tracker baseline verified against the public Trailblazer profile: Expeditioner · 162 badges · 43,675 points · 20 trails · Agentblazer Champion ’25.

Also on the record

  • W3Schools — 38,790 XP · 955 lessons · 720 exercises Tracks complete: Bootstrap 3 (100%), Bootstrap 5 (100%), MongoDB (100%). In progress: HTML 66%, React 65%, JavaScript 59%. A progress record only — no certificates claimed. Public profile ↗ Verified Oct 13, 2026
  • LinkedIn Learning — Web Development Foundations: Web Technologies, completed Aug 22, 2020 Certificate of completion (2h 4m, James Williamson). One further 2020 course certificate is on file on LinkedIn without a public link. View certificate ↗ Static record · 2020
  • Credly — IBM Enterprise Design Thinking Practitioner — Feb 2024 Public badge issued by IBM, verified on Credly. Verify on Credly ↗ Verified Oct 13, 2026
  • Canva Design School — 8 verified certificates Seven earned Jul–Sep 2026: Canva Essentials, Teacher Essentials, Graphic Design Essentials, Marketing with Canva, AI Essentials 2026, AI Skills for Students, Scale Creative Campaigns — plus Meet Canva's Visual Suite (Oct 2025). Every certificate verifies on Canva in Jason Nutt's name. Verify on Canva ↗ Verified Oct 13, 2026

Compliance & Credentials

Consistency is a credential.

In trust-based work, showing up certified every single year is the résumé. This record is unbroken.

  1. CSPA — FY24Certified
  2. CSPA — FY25Certified
  3. CSPA — FY26Certified · three consecutive fiscal years, unbroken
  4. ED CUI trainingCurrent through Dec 31, 2025
  5. Tier 1, Federal Student AidSince March 2024
  • 2020 Front End Web Development Techdegree — Treehouse (certificate held)
  • 2024 IBM Enterprise Design Thinking Practitioner — earned Feb 2024, issued via Credly
  • 2024–26 CSPA certifications — renewed every fiscal year
  • Ongoing 8 Canva certificates · MongoDB University coursework (coursework only — no certification claimed)

About

Developer by craft.
Shepherd by calling.

Jason Nutt
Professional headshot
Jason Nutt in Pixar animation style
Pixar-style — the animation look of my TruVINE Farm Family Parables series

Skills

The toolbox

Projects

Things I've built

TruVINE — Creator

Series

    Channel

    Watch now

    The Working Standard

    “If it matters, it’s instrumented — measured, source-labeled, and verified before it’s reported.”

    Contact